Jump to main content
12-21 November 2021

EFG London Jazz Festival 2017

Friday 10 November

An evening with Pat Metheny | Barbican
Basquiat and Jazz featuring Black Top | LSO St Luke's
BBC Jazz Now | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Bill Charlap and Stephen Keogh - 'Here's to Louis' | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Camila Meza | Pheasantry
Dice Factory + Lloyd Haines Quartet | Con Cellar Bar
Fini Bearman + Hannes Riepler Quartet | Vortex
Groove Warriors | Bull's Head Barnes
IDMC Choir | Croydon Minster
Imaani & Noel McCalla | 606 Club
Interchange | Southbank Centre / The Clore Ballroom
Jazz FM Live | Barbican / Freestage
Jazz for Toddlers (1:30pm) | Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room
Jazz for Toddlers (11am) | Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room
Jazz Voice - festival opening gala | Southbank Centre / Royal Festival Hall
Keith Tippett Octet + Matthew Bourne | Kings Place (Hall One)
Leïla Martial | Live At Zédel
Manu Dibango & The Soul Makossa Gang (10:30pm) | Ronnie Scott’s
Manu Dibango & The Soul Makossa Gang (7pm) | Ronnie Scott’s
Michael Janisch Band + Henry Spencer’s Juncture + Zhenya Strigalev's Never Group (Whirlwind Recordings) | Rich Mix
Moses Boyd - Exodus | Jazz Cafe
Nache + Alexandra Ridout | Green Note
Nicole Henry - Soul, Blues and Jazz | The Other Palace
Pee Wee Ellis Funk Assembly | Hideaway
Pixel + Tori Handsley | Spice of Life
The Dissolute Society Trio feat. Joshua Idehen | Vortex Downstairs
The Jazz Moment; Alan Ainsworth & John Watson - Jazz and the Image | The Gallery, Cowcross St
The Leo Richardson Quartet: Lunch Session | Southbank Centre / the Clore Ballroom
The Voice Mix: Emily Saunders & Georgia Mancio | Live At Zédel
Tomasz Stańko + Partikel | Cadogan Hall
Tony Kofi & The Organisation | Crypt Camberwell
Valentine’s Night with Philip A. Rojas | IKLECTIK
Visualising Music - the art of the graphic score | Royal Academy of Arts
Way Out West Presents: 100 Years of Monk | Polish Jazz Café POSK
Weekend Guitar Trio | Barbican / FreeStage



Saturday 11 November


Alexandra & Tom Ridout with the Gareth Williams trio | The Other Palace
Andy Sheppard Quartet – Beyond the Dancing Sun + Kadri Voorand with Mihkel Mälgand (MAT) | Kings Place (Hall One)
Andy Sheppard Quartet – Beyond the Dancing Sun + Kadri Voorand with Mihkel Mälgand (EVE) | Kings Place (Hall One)
Average White Band + LaSharVu | Southbank Centre / Royal Festival Hall
BBC Radio 3 - Jazz Line-Up | Southbank Centre / The Clore Ballroom
BBC Radio 3 Jazz Line-Up - Chris Potter Trio, Arun Ghosh, Rob Luft | Southbank Centre / the Clore Ballroom
Bilal Karaman + Evrencan Gündüz | Barbican / FreeStage
Bilal Karaman Trio | Barbican / FreeStage
Chucho Valdés & Gonzalo Rubalcaba | Barbican
Dunmall, Noble, Edwards & Sanders | Crypt Camberwell
Howe Gelb Piano Trio (10:30pm) | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Howe Gelb Piano Trio (7:30pm) | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Huw Warren Trio Brazil + Dave Smith | Vortex
Impact of Jazz Study Day - Opening Talk | Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room
Jazz FM Live | Barbican / FreeStage
Jazz for Toddlers (1:30pm) | Rich Mix
Jazz for Toddlers (11am) | Rich Mix
Jazz in the Round - Seed Ensemble, Robert Mitchell, Andy Sheppard | Kings Place (Hall Two)
John Martin's Hidden Notes | Oliver's Jazz Bar
Katriona Taylor - Brazilian Passions | Bull's Head Barnes
Kirk Lightsey Trio | Live At Zédel
Lenore Raphael + Wayne Wilkinson + Chris Hodgkins + Alison Rayner | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Les Liaisons Dangereuses | Barbican Cinema 1
Maciek Pysz & Daniele di Bonaventura + Krzysztof Kobylinski | Polish Jazz Café POSK
Manu Dibango & The Soul Makossa Gang (10:30pm) | Ronnie Scott’s
Manu Dibango & The Soul Makossa Gang (6pm) | Ronnie Scott’s
Michael Wollny + Andreas Schaerer + Vincent Peirani + Emile Parisien and Adam Baldych with Helge Lien Trio | Cadogan Hall
Naima Trio | IKLECTIK
Native Dancer + Sawa-Manga | The Albany
Nicole Henry - Soul, Blues and Jazz | The Other Palace
Pee Wee Ellis Funk Assembly -Hooks and Rhymes | Hideaway
Pixel + Corrie Dick Trio | Spice of Life
Saxophone Summit - Peter King, Alex Hitchcock, Trish Clowes, Vasilis Xenopoulos | 606 Club
Soothsayers + Arun Ghosh Sextet + Lokkhi Terra | Rich Mix
Tank & The Bangas | Jazz Cafe
The Arrival and Impact of Jazz in Britain | Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room
'The Beat Goes On' with Sarah Moule, Trudy Kerr, Geoff Gascoyne and Simon Wallace | Pheasantry
The Impact of Jazz: Britain in the '20s and '30s: British literature, art and design in the jazz age | Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room
The Impact of Jazz: Britain in the '20s and '30s: Dancing and Nightlife in interwar Britain | Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room
The Impact of Jazz: Britain in the '20s and '30s: Jazz and Everyday Life Panel | Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room
The Impact of Jazz: Britain in the '20s and '30s: Jazz Journeys: America, Britain and France | Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room
The Impact of Jazz: Britain in the '20s and '30s: Jazz, Technology and the Media in interwar Britain | Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room
The Write Stuff | Southbank Centre / Sunley Pavilion
Thelonious | Vortex Downstairs
Zakir Hussain - Crosscurrents with Dave Holland and Chris Potter | Barbican



Sunday 11 November


Acantha Lang | 606 Club
BBC Concert Orchestra - Family concert- Is This Jazz? | Southbank Centre / Royal Festival Hall
Chris Potter Trio | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Chris Thile and Brad Mehldau | Barbican
Elt + Pablo Held Trio | Vortex
Expect the Unexpected – part one | Club Inégales
Help Musicians UK - Gender Equality in Jazz: Changing Perceptions | Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room
Help Musicians UK - Music Minds Matter | Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room
Help Musicians: Women in Music networking session | Southbank Centre / Level 5 function room
Jazz before Jazz : The Pre-History - Kansas Smitty’s and the Arts Society | Two Temple Place
Jazz for Kids - Jazz Origins | Royal Albert Hall / Elgar Room
Jim Rattigan's Pavillon | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
John Surman & John Warren - The Traveller's Tale | Kings Place (Hall Two)
Kath Haling Group | Omnibus Theatre
Kirk Lightsey Trio | Live At Zédel
KOKOKO! | Archspace
LaSharVu | PizzaExpress (Holborn)
Led Bib + Schnellertollermeier + WorldService Project | Rich Mix
Marcus Miller + Ashley Henry | Southbank Centre / Royal Festival Hall
Matthew Stevens ‘Preverbal’ | Ronnie Scott’s
Miles Mosley + Vels Trio | Islington Assembly Hall
Mopomoso | Vortex
Naima | Rabbit Hole
Next Generation Takes Over - (Im) Possibilities | Barbican / FreeStage
Next Generation Takes Over - AKA Singers | Southbank Centre / The Clore Ballroom
Next Generation Takes Over - Arts Train | Southbank Centre / The Clore Ballroom
Next Generation Takes Over - Classical Meets Jazz | Southbank Centre / The Clore Ballroom
Next Generation Takes Over - Leeds College of Music | Southbank Centre / The Clore Ballroom
Next Generation Takes Over - National Youth Jazz Collective | Barbican / FreeStage
Next Generation Takes Over - RWCMD | Southbank Centre / The Clore Ballroom
Next Generation Takes Over - Trinity Laban Contemporary Jazz Ensemble | Barbican / FreeStage
Next Generation Takes Over - Youthsayers | Barbican / FreeStage
Ollie Howell Quintet | Spice of Life
On Mass with Angelique Kidjo | Roundhouse
Phronesis & Engines Orchestra | Milton Court
Roland Perrin: Rio Amazonas (Hertfordshire Chorus, Blue Planet Orchestra and the Roland Perrin Trio) | Barbican
Salena Jones | Ronnie Scott’s
Scott Hamilton Quartet | The Other Palace
Soweto Kinch | Hideaway
Stan Sulzmann's Neon Orchestra Big Band | 606 Club
Taeko Kunishima Band + Kaho Aso duo | IKLECTIK
The Haywood Sisters | Bull's Head Barnes
The Jazz Repertory Company presents 1957: A Jazz Jukebox | Cadogan Hall
The Musicians’ Union – Working as a Live Jazz Musician Panel Session | Southbank Centre / Sunley Pavilion
The Swing Commanders | Hideaway
The Vortex Downstairs Jazz Night | Vortex Downstairs
Thelonious | Vortex Downstairs
Together + Momma Don’t Allow - Jazz and the Image | Barbican Cinemas 2&3
Veronika Harcsa & Bálint Gyémánt | Pheasantry
Vocal Jazz Summit with Trudy Kerr + special guest Dave O'Higgins | Spice of Life
Will Butterworth Quartet play 'The Nightingale and the Rose', read by Gyles Brandreth | Live At Zédel
Wolfgang Muthspiel Trio + Richard Spaven | Jazz Café



Monday 13 November


Classic Album Sundays: A Love Supreme with special guest Denys Baptiste | British Library
Courtney Pine featuring Omar | Bridge Theatre
Dee Byrne | Ceviche
Janette Mason's Red Alert | Hideaway
Jumoke Fashola - 'Protest! Divas & Revolution' | Pheasantry
Karin Krog and John Surman | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
KNOWER + SKELTR | Scala
KOKOKO! | Archspace
Les Demoiselles De Rochefort + Live music set with Lou Tavano and Q&A | Cine Lumiere
Malija | Cadogan Hall Foyer
Mark Guiliana jazz quartet | Ronnie Scott’s
Martin Shaw Quartet | Rabbit Hole
Matt Roberts BigISH Band plays Wayne Shorter | Spice of Life
Paolo Conte | Southbank Centre / Royal Festival Hall
Phelan Burgoyne + Devin Gray | Vortex
Sara Dowling | 606 Club
Skint | Ray's Jazz at Foyles (level 6)
Taksim Trio + Dorantes | Cadogan Hall
Zoe Rahman | PizzaExpress Jazz Club



Tuesday 14 November


Abdullah Ibrahim & Ekaya | Southbank Centre / Royal Festival Hall
Artistic Soul Tie(s) | Vortex Downstairs
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles | KOKO
David Gordon Trio + Mike Outram/Chris Montague | 606 Club
David Newton - Solo | The Other Palace
Eliane Elias’ Samba Brazil | Cadogan Hall
Femi Temowo Trio | Spice of Life
George Crowley, Rob Luft, Tim Giles + Rick Simpson's Klammer | Vortex
Glasshopper featuring Ed Begley | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Huw Bennett Quintet | Ray's Jazz at Foyles (level 6)
Jaimeo Brown's Transcendence + Revenu | Rich Mix
Jon Shenoy's Draw By Four | Rabbit Hole
Late Junction Live | Rich Mix
Lauren Bush feat Ian Shaw | Pheasantry
Laurent Coulondre | Live At Zédel
Mark Guiliana jazz quartet | Ronnie Scott’s
Michele Drees: Jazz Tap Project | Royal Albert Hall / Elgar Room
Moscow Drug Club | Cadogan Hall Foyer
Oli Rockberger | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Rachael Cohen Quartet + Marc Michel Quartet | Green Note
Stefanos Tsourelis Trio with live art from Alban Lowe | Bull's Head Barnes
Stefanos Tsourelis Trio with live art from Alban Lowe | Bull's Head Barnes
The Jazz Music of Dudley Moore | Live At Zédel
Viktoria Mullova: Stradivarius in Rio | Trinity United Reform Church


Wednesday 15 November


Andrew McCormack's Graviton | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Becca Stevens | Ronnie Scott’s
Ben L'Oncle Soul + Julia Biel | Cadogan Hall
Bruno Heinen / Rachael Cohen | Vortex Downstairs
Christian Scott + Maisha | Electric Ballroom
Daniel Casimir | Royal Albert Hall / Elgar Room
Dave Jones's Nonet | Bull's Head Barnes
Deva Mahal | Pheasantry
Emilia Martensson and Friends | Vortex
Entropi | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Hard Rain: Barb Jungr sings Dylan and Cohen | Live At Zédel
Hugh Coltman - Nat King Cole | Jazz Cafe
Jon Shenoy's Draw By Four | Rabbit Hole
Kevin Fitzsimmons Quartet - 'Working Day & Night' | Cadogan Hall Foyer
Nick Costley-White Quartet + Tom Millar | Green Note
The Blue Note Years with Chris Ingham's REBOP | The Other Palace
The Printmakers featuring Nikki Iles & Norma Winstone | 606 Club
The Tao of Jazz | Live At Zédel
Tom Harrison Quartet | Spice of Life



Thursday 15 November


Anchorsong | Birthdays
Anoushka Lucas | Scoff and Banter
Becca Stevens | Ronnie Scott’s
Bill Laurance | Kings Place (Hall one)
Cherise Adams-Burnett | Pheasantry
Chico Chica | Bull's Head Barnes
Dayna Stephens | 606 Club
Dee Dee Bridgewater + Camilla George | Cadogan Hall
Duncan Eagles Quartet | Ram Jam Club Kingston
Elliot Galvin 'The Influencing Machine' | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Gabrielle Ducomble with Parisian jazz and tango | The Other Palace
Illegal Crowns + Sam Leak | Vortex
Jam Experiment | Spice of Life
Jazz around the World - schools concert with Ranjana Ghatak & Liran Donin | Wigmore Hall
Jazz London Radio Allstars | Crypt Camberwell
Justin Kauflin Trio + Airelle Besson & Vincent Segal | Wigmore Hall
Kasia Kawalek | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Kate Williams' Four Plus Three | Cadogan Hall Foyer
Misha Mullov-Abbado Group | South Hampstead High School Theatre
Mishka Adams' Urubu + John-Paul Muir | Rabbit Hole
Moon Hooch | Under the Bridge
Resolution 88 | Hideaway
Sarah Tandy Trio | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
The Floacist presents Maisha + Triforce +DJ Dave Koor | Stanley Halls
The Jazz Pianists' Songbook | Live At Zédel
William Blake Klezmatrix Band with Michael Horovitz | Royal Albert Hall / Elgar Room
Words and Jazz | Vortex Downstairs
World of Jazz schools concert | Wigmore Hall


Friday 17 November


Alex Garnett's Organism | Green Note
Alex Roth's Future Currents + Kasia Witek's "one wall of me" | Polish Jazz Café POSK
Alice Zawadzki (10:30pm) | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Alice Zawadzki (7:30pm) | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Ant Law / Duncan Eagles / Matt Ridley / Dave Hamblett | Ram Jam Club Kingston
Art Themen's New Directions Quintet | Bull's Head Barnes
Barnes plays Basie | The Other Palace
Beats & Pieces | Rich Mix
Brewer's Crew - Featuring Paul Stacey | Crypt Camberwell
Britten Sinfonia with Nik Bartsch | Wigmore Hall
Camilla George Quartet | Spice of Life
Carminho sings Jobim | Barbican
Cleveland Watkiss / Mark Sanders / Neil Charles / Debbie Sanders / Rowland Sutherland / Robert Mitchell | IKLECTIK
Darcy James Argue's Secret Society | Kings Place (Hall one)
Emily Saunders + Davide Giovannini: The Latin Mix | Live At Zédel
Fulvio Sigurta / Bruno Heinen | Vortex Downstairs
Golden Age of Steam + Ivo Neame | Con Cellar Bar
Harlem Gospel Choir | Southbank Centre / Royal Festival Hall
Heidi Vogel | National Portrait Gallery
Henri Texier | Kings Place (Hall one)
Jay Rayner Quartet - Songs of Food and Agony | Cadogan Hall
Jazz for Toddlers (1:30pm) | Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room
Jazz for Toddlers (11am) | Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room
Jazz Social Dance | Southbank Centre / The Clore Ballroom
Johnny Britt 'Marvin Meets Miles' | Hideaway
Late Night Jam Session | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Loop Late | Vortex Downstairs
Mario Rom Interzone Trio + Namby Pamby Boy | Vortex
Mike Stern/Dave Weckl band ft Tom Kennedy and Bob Malach (11pm) | Ronnie Scott’s
Mike Stern/Dave Weckl band ft Tom Kennedy and Bob Malach (8pm) | Ronnie Scott’s
Oxley - Meier Guitar project | Cadogan Hall Foyer
Samara featuring Liliana Chachian + Tim Whitehead | 606 Club
The Alex Curtis Quartet With Daisy Chute Featuring Thomas Gould On Violin | Pheasantry
Trio Cucara + The Casimir Connection | St Mary's Church N16
Trio Elf | PizzaExpress Jazz Club


Saturday 18 November


A Brief History of the Coolest Instrument in the World | Southbank Centre / The Clore Ballroom
A Brief History of the Coolest Instrument in the World Performance | Southbank Centre / The Clore Ballroom
A Brief History of the Coolest Instrument in the World Rehearsal | Southbank Centre / The Clore Ballroom
Alexander Bone with the David Newton trio | The Other Palace
An evening with the Gipsy Kings & Chico | Southbank Centre/ Royal Festival Hall
Avery Sunshine Hideaway
Bigyuki + Butcher Brown + Rohey | Rich Mix
Chasing Trane - Jazz and the Image | Barbican Cinema 2&3
Christoph Irniger - Pilgrim | Kings Place (Hall Two)
Clement Regert's Wild Card | Spice of Life
Dom Pipkin | Ram Jam Club Kingston
Fini Bearman 'This is Not America' | Pheasantry
Fred Hersch Trio | Kings Place (Hall one)
Gilad Hekselman Trio featuring Mark Turner | Vortex
Gill Manly - "I Put A Spell On You" The Nina Simone Story | Bull's Head Barnes
Groove Baby presents Groove Into Space | Rich Mix
Iain Ballamy & Gareth Williams - Celebrating the music of Bill Evans | Green Note
Jazz FM Live | Barbican / FreeStage
Jazz for Toddlers | Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room
Jazz for Toddlers (1.30pm) | Discover Childrens' Story Centre
Jazz2Rocksteady with special guest Alex Garnett | Vortex Downstairs
Jerzy Malek Quartet & special guest Leszek Kulakowski | Polish Jazz Café POSK
Kansas Smitty's House Band | Shoreditch Town Hall
KASIA KAWALEK 5tet / B L A N (C) A N V A S / NIHILISM | IKLECTIK
Kit Downes and Matthew Bourne + Hermes Experiment | Union Chapel
Late Night Jam Session | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Marcel Lucont's Cabaret Jazztastique | Live At Zédel
Mike Stern/Dave Weckl band ft Tom Kennedy and Bob Malach (11pm) | Ronnie Scott’s
Mike Stern/Dave Weckl band ft Tom Kennedy and Bob Malach (8pm) | Ronnie Scott’s
MONK MISTERIOSO : a journey into the silence of Thelonious Monk | Kings Place (Hall 2)
Monks Moods | Kings Place (Hall 2)
Sarah Gillespie Quartet - Junkfood Angel + Jay Johnson | The Albany
Serious Sing | Kings Place (Hall 2)
Stefano Bollani | Cadogan Hall
Tessa Souter (10:30pm) | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Tessa Souter (7:30pm) | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
The Ballad of Fred Hersch - Jazz and the Image | Kings Place (Hall one)
The Ecstatic Music of Alice Coltrane Turiyasangitananda performed by the Sai Anantham Ashram Singers (11am) | LSO St Luke's
The Ecstatic Music of Alice Coltrane Turiyasangitananda performed by the Sai Anantham Ashram Singers (5:30pm) | LSO St Luke's
The Guy Barker Jazz Orchestra | Cadogan Hall
The Wonderful Music of Louis Armstrong - featuring DixieMix | The Other Palace
Thelonious | Vortex Downstairs
Tommy Smith & Brian Kellock | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Tony Woods Project | Ram Jam Club Kingston
Tribute to Dizzy Gillespie featuring Mark Armstrong & Byron Wallen | 606 Club
Viktoria Mullova: Stradivarius in Rio | St John’s Downshire Hill
Way In To The Way Out | Barbican / FreeStage
World of Jazz - family concert with Ranjana Ghatak & Liran Donin | Wigmore Hall
Yilian Cañizares | Live At Zédel


Sunday 19 November


Alex Bonney Quartet & Samuel Eagles' SPIRIT | Ram Jam Club Kingston
Aron Ottignon | Archspace
Avery Sunshine | Hideaway
Bernd Reiter New York Allstars featuring Harold Mabern, Eric Alexander & Darryl Hall | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Christof Irniger Saxophone workshops | Kings Place (Hall Two)
Christoph Irniger Saxophone Masterclass | Kings Place (Hall Two)
Cool Cats - Jazz and the Image | Barbican Cinemas 2&3
Dan Messore's Indigo Kid + Olie Brice | Vortex
Diz Watson and the Doormen | Hideaway
Earl Okin at 70 - With special guests Paul Ryan and Kenny Clayton | Pheasantry
Erki Pärnoja : Efterglow | Barbican / FreeStage
Expect the Unexpected – part two | Club Inégales
Gareth Lockrane Big Band | Spice of Life
Gero Schipmann's UK Sextet | Ram Jam Club Kingston
Heavy Beauty | Barbican / FreeStage
Jaga Jazzist + Sinikka Langeland | Southbank Centre / Royal Festival Hall
Jazz for Toddlers (10am) | Kings Place (Hall One)
Jazz for Toddlers 12am) | Kings Place (Hall One)
Jazz Orchestra | Vortex
Jazzmeia Horn | Ronnie Scott’s
Joe Zawinul: Stories of the Danube + Terence Blanchard Quintet with the BBC Concert Orchestra | Barbican
Joe Zawinul: Stories of the Danube + Terence Blanchard Quintet with the BBC Concert Orchestra | Barbican
John Warren Nonet | Spice of Life
Laura Perrudin | Barbican / FreeStage
Marilyn Mazur - Shamania | Southbank Centre / The Clore Ballroom
Mwalimu Express | Rich Mix
Nordic Matters: Tolvan Big Band, Verneri Pohjola Group, Marilyn Mazur | Southbank Centre / the Clore Ballroom
NORTH OF THE SUNSET - Thelonious Monk and the Jazz Baroness (play) | Cockpit
NYJO Jazz Jam | Ray’s Jazz at Foyles (Level 6)
Omar Sosa & Seckou Keita (EVE) | Milton Court
Omar Sosa & Seckou Keita (MAT) | Milton Court
Peedu Kass Momentum | Barbican / FreeStage
Peter Wilson trio / Sam Barnett / B L A N (C) A N V A S | IKLECTIK
Polly Gibbons | 606 Club
Quentin Collins Quartet | PizzaExpress Jazz Club
Rob Luft Band | Omnibus Theatre
Ronnie Scott's presents Ezra Collective | Islington Assembly Hall
Sam Barnett / Zoe Pascal / Peter Wilson Trio | IKLECTIK
Swinging Sunday Afternoon. Clare Teal and her Mini Big Band | St John's Smith Square
Swinging Sunday. Ella Fitzgerald Centenary | St John's Smith Square
The Gill Cook/Michelle Ingham Quintet | Bull's Head Barnes
The Thing + LUME meets Werkstatt Berne | Rich Mix
The Vortex Downstairs Jazz Night | Vortex Downstairs
The Write Stuff | Southbank Centre / Sunley Pavilion
THELONIOUS MONK AT 100 - #1 Brilliant Corners | Cadogan Hall
THELONIOUS MONK AT 100 - #2 Straight No Chaser | Cadogan Hall
THELONIOUS MONK AT 100 - #3 Monk at Town Hall 1959 with Charles Tolliver | Cadogan Hall
Tolvan Big Band | Southbank Centre / The Clore Ballroom
Verneri Pohjola Group | Southbank Centre / The Clore Ballroom
Yilian Cañizares | Live At Zédel
Yilian Cañizares Workshop with Tomorrow's Warriors | Spirit Level, Southbank Centre
Zoe Francis with special guest Jim Mullen | 606 Club