Jump to main content

Watch tons of EFG London Jazz Festival concerts for free way beyond the Festival dates here

STREAMS

Selected concerts can be watched again, for free, on our YouTube channel

Billie + ScreenTalk Fri 13 Nov / 3:00pm

ImPossibilities, The Exiles Fri 13 Nov / 7:00pm

Basil Hodge Trio Fri 13 Nov / 7:30pm

Way Out West: The Songs Of Stevie Wonder Fri 13 Nov / 7:30pm

Jazz Voice Fri 13 Nov / 7:30pm

Imaani featuring Special Guest: Lex Cameron Fri 13 Nov / 8:00pm

Nathaniel Facey Fri 13 Nov / 8:00pm

The Tom Seals Show Fri 13 Nov / 8:30pm

Zantogola Fri 13 Nov / 8:30pm

Emma-Jean Thackray Fri 13 Nov / 9:00pm

J to Z Late - BBC Radio 3 Late Night Broadcast Fri 13 Nov / 11:00pm

Guido Spannocchi Sat 14 Nov / 1:00pm

Juliet Kelly's Jazz Kids Sat 14 Nov / 1:00pm

Songs from Life Sat 14 Nov / 2:00pm

Esquire - Covers Club Talk Sat 14 Nov / 2:00pm

New Switzerland: Julie Campiche + Ikarus + Trio Heinz Herbert Sat 14 Nov / 4:00pm

J to Z - EFG London Jazz Festival Highlights Sat 14 Nov / 5:00pm

Take Five Presents: Jasdeep Singh Degun Sat 14 Nov / 5:30pm

Cosimo Keita Trio Sat 14 Nov / 6:00pm

Take Five Presents: Archipelago Sat 14 Nov / 6:15pm

Tigran Hamasyan Sat 14 Nov / 7:00pm

Steve Taylor Big Band Explosion Sat 14 Nov / 7:00pm

Bill Laurance Sat 14 Nov / 8:00pm

HJC Presents "Back From The Brink" with The Soul Immigrants Sat 14 Nov / 8:00pm

SEED Ensemble and special guests - Celebrating the music of Pharoah Sanders Sat 14 Nov / 8:00pm

Mornington Lockett & Special Guests - Tribute to Peter King Sat 14 Nov / 8:00pm

Jay Phelps Quartet Sat 14 Nov / 8:30pm

Jazz Plus Ensemble Sat 14 Nov / 9:00pm

Jazz FM Festival special with Jez Nelson Sat 14 Nov / 9:00pm

iLive Radio x EFG London Jazz Festival Sun 15 Nov / 12:00pm

Yaz Fentazi Duo Sun 15 Nov / 4:30pm

Vilnius Jazz presents: Improdimensija Orchestra + Dainius Pulauskas Trio + Prayer Sun 15 Nov / 5:00pm

Take Five Presents: Glasshopper Sun 15 Nov / 6:00pm

Total Vibration Sun 15 Nov / 7:00pm

Philip Clouts Quartet Sun 15 Nov / 7:30pm

Alice Zawadzki, Shirley Smart & Misha Mullov-Abbado Sun 15 Nov / 7:30pm

Georgia Cecile Sun 15 Nov / 8:00pm

Dinosaur Sun 15 Nov / 8:30pm

Bloto: Kwiatostan Sun 15 Nov / 8:30pm

Certain Reveries of Ben LaMar Gay Sun 15 Nov / 9:00pm

The Black Saint & The Sinner Lady: Moving Music workshop | Clod Ensemble & Nu Civilisation Orchestra Mon 16 Nov / 5:30pm

Take Five Presents: John Pope's Liber Musika Mon 16 Nov / 6:00pm

Talents Adami Jazz: Ghost songs with Paul Jarret & Jim Black Mon 16 Nov / 7:00pm

Sam Leak Presents: George Crowley Trio Mon 16 Nov / 7:30pm

Chris Dowding (solo) Mon 16 Nov / 8:00pm

Deschanel Gordon Trio Mon 16 Nov / 8:00pm

"A Portrait of Cannonball" with the Tony Kofi Quartet Mon 16 Nov / 8:00pm

A New Zealand Evening Mon 16 Nov / 8:00pm

Linda May Han Oh Mon 16 Nov / 8:00pm

Henry Lowther's Still Waters Mon 16 Nov / 8:30pm

Between The Lines x Erased Tapes: Anne Müller + Daniel Thorne + Hatis Noit Mon 16 Nov / 9:00pm

ARTicle 10 - Conversations In The Era Of Black Lives Matter: Revolutionary Versus Reactionary Tue 17 Nov / 5:00pm

Take Five Presents: Samuel Eagles Tue 17 Nov / 6:00pm

Vincent Peirani & Emile Parisien Tue 17 Nov / 7:00pm

Gwilym Jones Trio Tue 17 Nov / 7:30pm

Ant Law & Ivo Neame Tue 17 Nov / 7:30pm

HJC Presents Jamie McCredie Tue 17 Nov / 8:00pm

In Conversation With...John Etheridge and Laurie Taylor Tue 17 Nov / 8:00pm

Harold López-Nussa and 'Te Lo Dije' Tue 17 Nov / 8:00pm

Johanna Burnheart Tue 17 Nov / 8:00pm

Alina Bzhezhinska HipHarp Quintet - MMXX Tue 17 Nov / 8:00pm

Da Bossa Nova ao Samba Jazz with Mario Bakuna Band Tue 17 Nov / 8:30pm

Between The Lines x Leafcutter John & Friends Tue 17 Nov / 9:00pm

Take Five Presents: Jelly Cleaver Wed 18 Nov / 6:00pm

Improvisation and Jazz: a movement workshop for dancers | Clod Ensemble & Nu Civilisation Orchestra Wed 18 Nov / 7:00pm

Ian Shaw with Steve Taylor Trio Wed 18 Nov / 7:00pm

ARTicle 10 - Conversations In The Era Of Black Lives Matter: In What Language? Wed 18 Nov / 7:00pm

Four Jazz Writers Wed 18 Nov / 7:30pm

Sam Leak Presents: Rachael Cohen quartet feat. Lewis Wright, Shane Forbes & Joe Downard Wed 18 Nov / 7:30pm

IKARUS Wed 18 Nov / 8:00pm

Shabaka Hutchings with Britten Sinfonia Wed 18 Nov / 8:00pm

Nikitch & Kuna Maze Wed 18 Nov / 8:00pm

Liane Carroll Wed 18 Nov / 8:00pm

Between The Lines x The Spectacular Empire Showcase Wed 18 Nov / 9:00pm

iLive Radio x EFG London Jazz Festival Wed 18 Nov / 9:00pm

iLive Radio x EFG London Jazz Festival Thu 19 Nov / 9:00am

EZH Best Albums of 2020 Thu 19 Nov / 3:00pm

ARTicle 10 - Conversations In The Era Of Black Lives Matter: Our Generation & Their Institutions Thu 19 Nov / 5:00pm

Take Five Presents: Noemi Nuti Thu 19 Nov / 6:00pm

Joe Stilgoe and Claire Martin Thu 19 Nov / 6:30pm

Trondheim Jazz Orchestra & Hedvig Mollestad: Maternity Beat Thu 19 Nov / 7:00pm

Way Out West: Music of Protest Thu 19 Nov / 7:30pm

Francesco Lo Castro Trio Thu 19 Nov / 7:30pm

Yazz Ahmed Thu 19 Nov / 8:00pm

'Expect the Unexpected' Club Inégales + multiple artists with excerpts from the 2017 EFG London Jazz Festival Thu 19 Nov / 8:00pm

Gwilym Simcock - Solo Piano Thu 19 Nov / 8:00pm

Tara Minton Album Launch "Please Do Not Ignore The Mermaid" Thu 19 Nov / 8:00pm

Renell Shaw Replays The Windrush Suite and Echo in the Bones Thu 19 Nov / 8:00pm

The Black Saint & The Sinner Lady: Listening Party | Clod Ensemble & Nu Civilisation Orchestra Thu 19 Nov / 8:00pm

Andy Davies Quartet Thu 19 Nov / 8:00pm

Tomorrows Warriors night Thu 19 Nov / 8:30pm

Sarathy Korwar Thu 19 Nov / 9:30pm

Take Five Presents: J Frisco Fri 20 Nov / 6:00pm

Church of Sound: Gary Crosby's Groundation Present the Charlie Parker Songbook and Originals Fri 20 Nov / 7:30pm

Alex Bryson Trio Fri 20 Nov / 7:30pm

BBC Concert Orchestra with Abel Selaocoe Fri 20 Nov / 7:30pm

Samara with Special Guest Snowboy Fri 20 Nov / 8:00pm

HJC Presents "Time and Place" - By Paul Edis feat. Jo Harrop/Tony Kofi Fri 20 Nov / 8:00pm

Amálga Fri 20 Nov / 8:00pm

Anoushka Lucas Fri 20 Nov / 8:30pm

Jazz 625 Fri 20 Nov / 9:00pm

Gaika, Azekel & Miink present PALATIUM (Mixcloud Stream) Fri 20 Nov / 9:30pm

Sam Leak Presents: Preston Glasgow Lowe Sat 21 Nov / 4:00pm

New Sweden: Fartyg 6  + Post-Sun-Vision Sat 21 Nov / 5:00pm

Take Five Presents: Skeltr Sat 21 Nov / 6:00pm

Rosie Turton Sat 21 Nov / 7:00pm

Sam Leak Presents: Dave Storey Trio - Jouska Album Launch Sat 21 Nov / 7:30pm

Trish Clowes ‘My Iris’ with special guest Lauren Kinsella Sat 21 Nov / 8:00pm

Ciyo Brown Sat 21 Nov / 8:00pm

Binker Golding Sat 21 Nov / 8:00pm

Judi Jackson Sat 21 Nov / 8:00pm

Pigfoot Sat 21 Nov / 9:00pm

Istanbul Psychedelic Sat 21 Nov / 9:30pm

Masterclass: Composition Crashcourse with Peter Edwards Sun 22 Nov / 1:00pm

#jazznewbloodALIVE2020 Sun 22 Nov / 2:00pm

Masterclass: Improvise on Instinct with Rob Luft & Elina Duni Sun 22 Nov / 2:00pm

Masterclass: Play Well Be Well with Denise Devenish Sun 22 Nov / 3:00pm

Olie Brice Trio Sun 22 Nov / 4:00pm

Sam Leak Presents: Sam Leak's 'Little Green Men' Sun 22 Nov / 4:00pm

Orphy Robinson's Virtual Jazz Club Band Sun 22 Nov / 5:00pm

Take Five Presents: Robocobra Quartet Sun 22 Nov / 6:00pm

Ubunye Sun 22 Nov / 6:00pm

Jazz Yoga - Shri Sriram with Constanza Ruff Sun 22 Nov / 6:00pm

Rosie Frater-Taylor Sun 22 Nov / 7:00pm

Irreversible Entanglements Sun 22 Nov / 7:00pm

BBC Young Jazz Musician 2020 Final Sun 22 Nov / 7:00pm

Jerry & The Pelican System Sun 22 Nov / 7:30pm

Claire Martin sings the Tony Bennett/Bill Evans Songbook Sun 22 Nov / 7:45pm

Moostak Trio Sun 22 Nov / 8:00pm

Tenderlonious presents The Music of 22a feat. Ruby Rushton, Nick Walters, The Piccolo, Dennis Ayler (MIXCLOUD STREAM) Sun 22 Nov / 8:00pm

Kansas Smitty's Sun 22 Nov / 9:00pm

Deschanel Gordon Trio Thu 26 Nov / 8:00pm

Alina Bzhezhinska HipHarp Quintet - MMXX Fri 27 Nov / 8:00pm

Liane Carroll Sat 28 Nov / 8:00pm

Liane Carroll Sat 28 Nov / 8:00pm

Gwilym Simcock - Solo Piano Sun 29 Nov / 8:00pm

Samara with Special Guest Snowboy Mon 30 Nov / 8:00pm

Samara with Special Guest Snowboy Mon 30 Nov / 8:00pm

Trish Clowes ‘My Iris’ with special guest Lauren Kinsella Tue 01 Dec / 8:00pm

Claire Martin sings the Tony Bennett/Bill Evans Songbook Wed 02 Dec / 8:00pm

Claire Martin sings the Tony Bennett/Bill Evans Songbook Wed 02 Dec / 8:00pm